Screening on the Northbridge Piazza Superscreen
Murdoch School of Photography
Exhibitions on Screen | Alison Friend
International Women’s Day 2024 | Poster Archives
EXHIBITIONS ON SCREEN | PCP COLLECTIVE
Exhibitions on Screen | Birak Slow TV
FRINGEWORLD | LIGHTBOX | ZOEY KIM
FRINGEWORLD | LIGHTBOX | SHEIDA SHEKARIAN
FRINGEWORLD | LIGHTBOX | JOHANA KROFT
FRINGEWORLD | LIGHTBOX | RAFFAEL BADER
FRINGEWORLD | LIGHTBOX | JERRY-LEE BOSMANS
Northbridge Piazza Festival of Football
Exhibitions on screen | Co3 The Chain Project
Lester Prize for Portraiture
Murdaring Hills Open Studio.
WA Metal Health Week 2023
Glass Artists of Western Australia
CAN: Place Names Language Exhibition
Goologoolup NAIDOC Screenings | July
CAN: Noongar Language Video Series
Goologoolup NAIDOC Screenings | July
Tjarlirli and Kaltukatjara Art
Goologoolup NAIDOC Screenings | July
Crossing Country, Artitja Fine Art
Goologoolup NAIDOC Screenings | July
Martumili Artists: Mirrka
Goologoolup NAIDOC Screenings | July
Tjanpi Desert Weavers
Goologoolup NAIDOC Screenings | July
Exhibitions on Screen | Djilba
Goologoolup NAIDOC Screenings
Exhibitions on Screen: AGWA Tom Malone Prize
Exhibitions on Screen: David Carson, Northbridge Flaneur
Exhibitions on Screen: Bunuru
Exhibitions on Screen: Bunuru Sunset
13 February – 31 March, 7pm
EXHIBITION Poster Archives International Women’s Day.
Perth City of Lights Anniversary
The Mavis Phillips (nee Walley) Collection.
Goologoolup NAIDOC Screenings
Heritage Perth Weekend on the Northbridge Piazza Superscreen
National Archive of Australia: Wild West
Djeran Sunset
1 April – 30 May, 5:30pm – 6pm daily
SNAP SHOT
19 March – 30 April, Daily 6pm
Mundaring Hills Artists | Selected Works
Mosaic21 | Propel Youth Arts
What Washes Up – Pip Lewi | Perth Festival
12 Films Heart | Fringeworld
Bowie Flowers | Fringeworld
Moorditj Bridyas: Solid Bosses
Glass Half Full: An Exhibition of Contemporary Glass Art
Murdoch Photography Exhibition
PCP Clip Awards Photo Exhibition
WAFTA: Hanging by a Thread
17 September – 17 October
Dylan Madurun: Electric blue
Roh: Verdi – Il Trovatore
Freddie Mercury: The Tribute Concert
Johnny Cash: Song By Song
Sat 21 Nov 12:10pm – 12:35pm
The Korean Film Festival In Australia | The House of Us
David Bowie: The Last Five Years
Australian Ballet’s The Sleeping Beauty
Classic Albums: Elvis Presley
Q85: A Musical Celebration For Quincy
John Lennon: Imagine Remastered
American Epic Out Of The Many, The One
Perth Poetry Festival 2020
LIVE STREAM: The Adventures of Snugglepot and Cuddlepie
28 September – 2 October, 11am Daily
AFL: West Coast Eagles VS North Melbourne
American Epic: Out Of The Many, The One
Audra McDonald & The Sydney Symphony
Hank Williams – Honky Tonk Blues
The Bee Gees: One Night Only
Jerry Lee Lewis: Rock Legends
Australian Cinema: The Golden Era
Remembering The Artist Robert De Niro Sr
A Tribute to James Taylor
John Williams Wiener Philharmoniker Live in Vienna
Jonas Kaufmann – My Italy
John Wilson At The BBC Proms
Celtic Woman: Fan Favourites
29 August, 12:55pm – 2:00pm
Andre Rieu: Dance The Night Away
28 August, 5:20pm – 6:10pm
Van Gogh’s Ear
26 August, 10:05am – 11:10am
Through The Eyes Of Yuja
24 August 2:45pm – 3:35pm
Arts Feature: Joan Baez’s How Sweet the Sound
Arts Feature: David Garrett Live in Concert
Arts Feature: Andre Rieu’s My Musical Year
Remembering The Artist Robert De Niro Sr.
AFL: West Coast Eagles vs Hawthorn
RTRFM Radiothon vs WAM Kiss My Camera
Arts Feature: Andre Rieu’s Welcome To My World
Arts Feature: Zubin Mehta For His 80th – Gala Concert
AFL: Fremantle Dockers vs Hawthorn
Arts Feature: Andre Rieu: Live in Vienna
Arts Feature: The Importance of Being Oscar
Arts Feature: Learning from Light: Vision of I.M. Pei
Arts Feature: The Art of Germany
Arts Feature: Leonard Cohen I’m Your Man
AFL: Fremantle vs Collingwood
A Tribute To Sir Paul McCartney
AFL: West Coast Eagles vs Geelong
Saturday 1 August, 6:10pm
Arts Features: Andre Rieu Champagne Melodies
Arts Feature: Remembering The Artist Robert De Niro Sr.
17 August 2:40pm – 3:30pm
Arts Feature: Brillo Box (3ȼ Off)
10 August 10:05am – 10:50am
AFL: West Coast vs Carlton
PICA: Hatched National Graduate Exhibition
National Archives of Australia: Perth, an Accidental History
Propel Sketchbook Project 2020
SCINEMA: National Science Week Screenings
Restart the Arts: Live from Government House
4, 11, 18 August & 1 September, 1pm
John Gould: Mammals of Australia
Genevieve and Virginia Jones: Bird Nests of North America
SLWA: A Place to Call Home – Migrant Hostel Memories
Landscapes of War: Australian Art from the Front
ANZAC Day, April – May 2020
Sidney Nolan’s Gallipoli
ANZAC Day, April – May 2020
SLWA: Simpson and his Donkey
ANZAC Day, April – May 2020
International Women’s Day: Poster Archive
Encyclopedie D’Histoire Naturelle: Poissons
Ernst Haeckel: Art Forms in Nature
January – February, March – April 2020
PICA: Hudson Valley Ruins
Selfless Orchestra: Eden Is Lost
AGWA: That Seventies Feeling…the Late Modern
Microsoft Paint Paintings by Shawn Taylor
December 2019 – January 2020
Ellis Rowan: Birds
December 2019 – January 2020, March – April 2020
Murdoch University School of Creative Media – Photography
Lester Prize 2019 – Adult Award Finalists
PICA: Unfolding Acts 揭露行動
PICA: Untitled (Uura) – Curtis Taylor
AGWA | Perth Brutal: Dreaming in Concrete
October 2019 – February 2020
AWESOME Little Impressions Exhibition
WAM Kiss My Camera Retrospective
Perth Centre for Photography: CLIP Award 2019
Father’s Day: Storm Troopers
AGWA Eveline Kotai: Breathing Pattern
August 2019 – February 2020
RTRFM Radiothon Party 2019
David Carson: Skylab Liftoff & Experiments
National Science Week 2019
Perth Poetry Festival 2019
Artitja Fine Art: Our Place | Our Land
January 2020,
NAIDOC Week + July 2019,
August – September 2019
Hilma af Klint: Abstract Pioneer
Ellis Rowan: Western Australian Wildflowers
AGWA The Botanical: Beauty & Peril
PICA Trying to Find Comfort in an Uncomfortable Chair
PROPEL Yokayi Postcard Project
NAIDOC Week 2019,
July – August 2019
Noongar Language Project
NAIDOC Week 2019,
July – August 2019
Tjarlirli & Kaltukatjara Art
NAIDOC Week 2019,
July – August 2019
WETLAND
July – October 2019
October – November 2019
Stonewall 50: Rainbow Flag
AGWA TJYLLYUNGOO / Lance Chadd: Ibelongyoubelongwebelong
Goologoolup NAIDOC Screenings 2019
Mother’s Day: Marianne North
Thomas Hawk: Architectural Abstractions
City Arts Space: UN Life Below Water
PICA Hatched National Graduate Show 2019
PICA: Hatched Opening Night
TAFE Gallery Central: Guundie Kuchling
Perth Public Art Foundation
Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year
Matthew Quick: Monumental Nobodies
City Arts Space: Abstractions by Lorraine Corker
ANZAC Day: Sidney Nolan’s Gallipoli
Free Flicks For Kids Film Season
City Arts Space: Persian Art
City Arts Space: A Manifesto to Softness
Western Waves Film Festival
May the Fourth: Storm Troopers
PROPEL Sketchbook Project 2019
Perth Centre for Photography: CLIP Award 2018
Chang Teng-Yuan
LIGHTBOX19 | January – February 2019
Lino Lago
LIGHTBOX 19 | January – February 2019
Andrea Wan
LIGHTBOX19 | January – February 2019
Cinema-K Korean Film Festival
15 November – 18 November
SLWA Freycinet Collection
Propel MOSAIC 2018
October – December 2018
May – June 2019
(Visited 935 times, 1 visits today)