Screenings

Arts Feature: Joan Baez’s How Sweet the Sound

23 August, 8:10pm

Arts Feature: David Garrett Live in Concert

22 August, 12:45pm

Arts Feature: Andre Rieu’s My Musical Year

Friday 21 August, 5:30pm

Remembering The Artist Robert De Niro Sr.

17 August, 2:40pm

AFL: West Coast Eagles vs Hawthorn

16 August, 4:00 pm

RTRFM Radiothon vs WAM Kiss My Camera

15 August, 7pm

Arts Feature: Andre Rieu’s Welcome To My World

14 August, 5:30pm

Arts Feature: Zubin Mehta For His 80th – Gala Concert

12 August, 12:05pm

AFL: Fremantle Dockers vs Hawthorn

Monday 10 August, 6:40pm

AFL: West Coast vs Carlton

9 August, 1:35pm

Arts Feature: Andre Rieu: Live in Vienna

7 August 6:20pm

Arts Feature: The Importance of Being Oscar

6 August, 8:20am

Arts Feature: Learning from Light: Vision of I.M. Pei

5 August, 9:15am

Arts Feature: The Art of Germany

4 August, 1:40pm

Arts Feature: Leonard Cohen I’m Your Man

3 August, 2:40pm

AFL: Fremantle vs Collingwood

Sunday 2 August, 4:10pm

A Tribute To Sir Paul McCartney

2 August, 10:30am

AFL: West Coast Eagles vs Geelong

Saturday 1 August, 6:10pm

Arts Features: Andre Rieu Champagne Melodies

1 August, 1:15pm

Restart the Arts: Live from Government House

4, 11, 18 August & 1 September, 1pm

National Archives of Australia: Perth, an Accidental History

August, Daily 12pm

Propel Sketchbook Project 2020

August, Daily 10am

SCINEMA: National Science Week Screenings

18-20 August 12pm

Arts Feature: Remembering The Artist Robert De Niro Sr.

17 August 2:40pm – 3:30pm

Arts Feature: Brillo Box (3ȼ Off)

10 August 10:05am – 10:50am

PICA: Hatched National Graduate Exhibition

August, Daily 4pm

John Gould: Mammals of Australia

June – July 2020

Genevieve and Virginia Jones: Bird Nests of North America

May – June 2020

SLWA: Staged to Sell

May – June 2020

SLWA: A Place to Call Home – Migrant Hostel Memories

May – June 2020

Landscapes of War: Australian Art from the Front

ANZAC Day, April – May 2020

Sidney Nolan’s Gallipoli

ANZAC Day, April – May 2020

AGWA: Tom Malone Prize

March – June 2020

AGWA: Pulse Perspectives

August, Daily 2pm

SLWA: Simpson and his Donkey

ANZAC Day, April – May 2020

International Women’s Day: Poster Archive

March 2020

SLWA: Battye Beach

January – February 2020

Encyclopedie D’Histoire Naturelle: Poissons

January – March 2020

Ernst Haeckel: Art Forms in Nature

January – February, March – April 2020

AGWA: AWAVENA

February – March 2020

PICA: Hudson Valley Ruins

February – April 2020

PICA: Chalkroom

February – April 2020

PICA: Thunderhead

February – April 2020

Djinda Djinda Kanangoor

2019-2020

Selfless Orchestra: Eden Is Lost

January – February 2020

AGWA: That Seventies Feeling…the Late Modern

January – March 2020

SLWA: Super Power Kids

December 2019

Microsoft Paint Paintings by Shawn Taylor

December 2019 – January 2020

Ellis Rowan: Birds

December 2019 – January 2020, March – April 2020

Murdoch University School of Creative Media – Photography

November – December 2019

Urban Screening 2019

November – December 2019

Lester Prize 2019 – Adult Award Finalists

November – December 2019

PICA: Unfolding Acts 揭露行動

October – December 2019

PICA: Untitled (Uura) – Curtis Taylor

October – December 2019

AGWA | Perth Brutal: Dreaming in Concrete

October 2019 – February 2020

AWESOME Little Impressions Exhibition

October 2019

WAM Kiss My Camera Retrospective

October – November 2019

DADAA: Catapult One

October – November 2019

Perth Centre for Photography: CLIP Award 2019

September – October 2019

Father’s Day: Storm Troopers

Father’s Day 2019

AGWA Eveline Kotai: Breathing Pattern

August 2019 – February 2020

RTRFM Radiothon Party 2019

August 2019

RTRFM Radiothon 2019

August 2019

David Carson: Skylab Liftoff & Experiments

August 2019

National Science Week 2019

August 2019

Perth Poetry Festival 2019

August 2019

Artitja Fine Art: Our Place | Our Land

January 2020,
NAIDOC Week + July 2019,
August – September 2019

Hilma af Klint: Abstract Pioneer

August-September 2019

Ellis Rowan: Western Australian Wildflowers

August – September 2019

AGWA The Botanical: Beauty & Peril

July – November 2019

PICA Trying to Find Comfort in an Uncomfortable Chair

July – October 2019

PICA Termite Economies

July – October 2019

PROPEL Yokayi Postcard Project

NAIDOC Week 2019,
July – August 2019

Noongar Language Project

NAIDOC Week 2019,
July – August 2019

Tjarlirli & Kaltukatjara Art

NAIDOC Week 2019,
July – August 2019

WETLAND

July – October 2019
October – November 2019

Stonewall 50: Rainbow Flag

June 2019

AGWA TJYLLYUNGOO / Lance Chadd: Ibelongyoubelongwebelong

June – August 2019

Goologoolup NAIDOC Screenings 2019

July 2019

Mother’s Day: Marianne North

May 2019

Thomas Hawk: Architectural Abstractions

May 2019

City Arts Space: UN Life Below Water

May 2019

PICA Hatched National Graduate Show 2019

May – July 2019

PICA: Hatched Opening Night

May 3

Trigger

May 2019

TAFE Gallery Central: Guundie Kuchling

May 2019

May Bluebell

May – June 2019

Perth Public Art Foundation

May – June 2019

Western Australian Flora

May – June 2019

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year

May – June 2019

Nicholas Roerich

May – June 2019

Matthew Quick: Monumental Nobodies

May – June 2019

City Arts Space: Abstractions by Lorraine Corker

April – May 2019

ANZAC Day: Sidney Nolan’s Gallipoli

April 2019

Free Flicks For Kids Film Season

February 20 – April 20

World Cinema Season

February 20 – April 20

City Arts Space: Persian Art

April 2019

Trautonium vs Metropolis

April 13

City Arts Space: A Manifesto to Softness

April 2019

Western Waves Film Festival

April 4-8

AGWA Pulse Perspectives

April – July 2019

May the Fourth: Storm Troopers

4 May

Sky Lines

April 2019

PROPEL Sketchbook Project 2019

April – May 2019

Horizons

10 March – 31 March

David Carson

March 2019

One Billion Rising

2 March

Henri Rousseau

March – April 2019

Martin Fordham

March – April 2019

Perth Centre for Photography: CLIP Award 2018

March – April 2019

City Arts Space: ROUND

February – March 2019

PICA: Alchemic

February – April 2019

PICA: Lower Power

February – April 2019

AGWA Desert River Sea

February – May 2019

Chang Teng-Yuan

LIGHTBOX19 | January – February 2019

Lino Lago

LIGHTBOX 19 | January – February 2019

Andrea Wan

LIGHTBOX19 | January – February 2019

Cinema-K Korean Film Festival

15 November – 18 November

SLWA Freycinet Collection

November – December 2018

Propel MOSAIC 2018

October – December 2018
May – June 2019

Clint Walker Jackson

September – October 2018

(Visited 334 times, 10 visits today)